PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy for Mariano.club

In this Privacy Policy, “Mariano.club” or “we” means Mariano Farrugia, registered at the Ministry of
Finance in Valletta, with number MT19745309 and/or Milram Limited, a limited liability company
registered in accordance with the Laws of Malta, with its main office situated at 20, Triq il-konvoj ta
Santa Maria, Mqabba Bypass, Mqabba, Malta. “You” or “your” means you, the person who provides us
with personal data; and, “personal data” shall have the meaning assigned to it in Article 4 of General
Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”).

 


All personal data obtained by us is held and used in compliance with this Policy, with the Maltese Data
Protection Act (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta) and the GDPR.  

 


At Mariano.club (accessible from https://www.mariano.club), one of our main priorities is the privacy of
our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by
Mariano.club and how we use it.

 


If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to
contact us through email at info@mariano.club

What types of personal data do we collect?
 

We collect personal data about you, purchases of our services, and about how you use our websites and
our services. Personal data collected includes without limitation:
Your name, surname, date of birth and nationality;
Contact information including email address and contact number;
Identity information;
Other information that may be required by Mariano.club, to carry out obligations relating to the goods,
services, packages and deals that we offer.
This personal data may include information that you provide to us directly, as well as information which
we collect when you use our products or services.
We will use your personal data for the following list of reasons, without limitation:
To process your purchases and pass your personal data to relevant professionals
To deal with your enquiries;
For the purposes of accounting and legal compliance;
To enforce our rights and carry out our obligations;
For statistical analysis, administration purposes and record keeping;
For our general marketing purposes;
To obtain feedback on goods, services, deals and packages.

 


We might share your personal data with the following list of people, without limitation:
Third parties who acquire Mariano.club in whole or in part;
Authorities, law enforcement bodies, regulators and third parties as required by law;

           

 

                    i. Suppliers or other companies providing goods or services purchased;

The credit and debit card companies that issued the card you use for transactions with us;
Mariano.club will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary and for the purposes
set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply
with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies. Please read this Policy carefully, as
your access to, purchase of, or use of any our services or products constitutes your acceptance of all of the
terms set out in this Policy, including without limitation, the collection, use, processing, and disclosure of
your personal data as described in this Policy. Please do not access or use any of our services or products
or purchase any of our services or products if you disagree with any part of this Policy.


 

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If
you wish to be informed of what Personal Information, we hold about you and if you want it to be removed
from our systems, please contact us.


In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:


The right to access, update, or to delete the information we have on you.
 

The right of rectification.
 

The right to object.
 

The right of restriction.
 

The right to data portability
 

The right to withdraw consent

 

 

 

Log Files


Mariano.club follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit
websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information
collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider
(ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked
to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends,
administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

 


Cookies and Web Beacons
 

Like any other website, Mariano.club uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information
including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The
information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on
visitors' browser type and/or other information.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed
information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers'
respective websites.

Children and Third Party Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage
parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
Mariano.cub does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from minors. If you think
that a minor provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us
immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.
If you are providing a third party’s personal data, you are hereby confirming that you are authorized to do
so and that such third party consents to the collection and processing of their personal data in accordance
with this Policy.

Online Privacy Policy Only


Our Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with
regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Mariano.club. This policy is not applicable to
any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. We reserve the right, at our sole
and absolute discretion, to change or modify this Policy at any time. If we decide to change our Privacy
Policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below.


Your continued access to or use of any of our services or products or your purchase of any of our services
or products following any change or modification to this Policy shall constitute consent to any such
changes or modifications.

 

If you withdraw your consent, it may mean we will not be able to provide all or parts of the products or
services you have requested from us. Please be aware that in these circumstances you will not be able to
cancel or obtain a refund of any fees you have paid.

 


Applicable Law and Jurisdiction
 

This Policy shall be read and construed in accordance with the Laws of Malta and disputes relating to this
Policy shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent Court of Malta.

Consent
 

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Know your rights:

 

https://ec.europa.eu/info/policies/justice-and-fundamental-rights_en


https://idpc.org.mt/en/Pages/Home.aspx

†Results vary depending on the starting point, goals, and effort. exercise and proper diet are necessary to achieve and maintain weight loss and muscle definition. The testimonials featured may have extended the program to achieve their maximum results.

Consult your physician and follow all safety instructions before beginning any exercise program or using any supplement, nutrition plan, or meal replacement product, especially if you are pregnant, breastfeeding, or if you have any unique or special medical conditions.

The contents on our website are for informational purposes only and are not intended to diagnose any medical condition, replace the advice of a healthcare professional, or provide any medical device, diagnosis, or treatment.

  • White Facebook Icon
  • Messenger
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2020 MF FITNESS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED